F800901

F800901

Image 1 of 1

F-RS2X1/AFC/PC REDUNDANCY SWCH

Part Code: F800901

The fibre redundancy switch detects RF and optical power outages and switches automatically between two inputs with an adjustable delay for the forward switch and the switching back. The unit has two LEDs showing the currently operating antenna. The switch can be adjusted to different RF input power levels to work with a variety of fibre systems, such as the Global Professional GPS Fibre Link, TVRO Fibre Link or commercial fibre solutions.

  • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Input: 2x Fibre Optic FC/PC
  • Output: 1x Fibre Optic FC/PC
  • Fibre type: Single mode
Transmission Fibre optic conductor
Model Fibre redundancy switch
Number of outputs 1
Output FC/PC
Number of inputs 2
Input FC/PC

Key Features

  • Transmission: Fibre optic conductor
  • Model: Fibre redundancy switch
  • Number of outputs: 1
  • Output: FC/PC
  • Number of inputs: 2
  • Input: FC/PC

Recommended for You

Similar Products