Excel Multipacks Range

Fibre Adaptors are now sold in multipacks instead of individual plastic bags. Reduces waste and quicker to install.

Suitable for type of fibre = Multi mode

Enbeam LC Duplex Adaptor Multimode (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-363-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Beige

Enbeam SC Duplex Adaptor Multimode - Ivory (5-pack)

Part Code: 200-365-05 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Ivory

Enbeam ST Adaptor Locknut and Black ID Ring Multimode (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-350-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST
  • Type of connector connection 2: ST
  • Material housing: Metal
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Other

Enbeam LC Duplex Adaptor Multimode - Rose (6-pack)

Part Code: 201-132-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Violet

Enbeam LC Quad Adaptor Multimode - Rose

Part Code: 201-133 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Quad
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Quad
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: violet

Enbeam SC Duplex Adaptor Multimode - Ivory (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-365-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Ivory

Enbeam LC Duplex Adaptor Multimode - Aqua (6-pack)

Part Code: 201-137-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Aqua

Enbeam SC Duplex flangeless multi mode adaptor - Ivory

Part Code: 200-370 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Ivory
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam LC Quad Adaptor Multimode (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-568-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Quad
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Quad
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Beige

Enbeam SC Simplex flangeless multi mode adaptor - Ivory

Part Code: 200-393 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)
  • Colour: Beige