200-570-06

200-570-06

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam SC Simplex Adaptor Multimode - Ivory (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-570-06

Excel Enbeam fibre optic adaptors have been designed to present a range of optic fibre connectors. The adaptors are constructed to allow fitting in the bulkheads with screws. The housings are manufactured from a range of plastics and metals selected to provide the optimum performance.

-25 year system warranty -Single mode & Multi mode -Dust caps included -SC,LC versions

Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode
Type of connector connection 1 SC
Type of connector connection 2 SC
Material housing Plastic
Type of fastening Screw
Colour Beige

Key Features

  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Beige

Recommended for You

Similar Products