Excel Multipacks Range

Fibre Adaptors are now sold in multipacks instead of individual plastic bags. Reduces waste and quicker to install.

Enbeam LC Quad flangeless Singlemode adaptor - Blue

Part Code: 200-580 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Quad
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Quad
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Blue
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam ST-SC Duplex multi mode adaptor - Ivory

Part Code: 200-735 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Beige

Enbeam SC Duplex Adaptor Multimode - Aqua

Part Code: 201-136 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Aqua

Enbeam LC Quad flangeless Multimode adaptor - Violet

Part Code: 201-141 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Quad
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Quad
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Violet
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam ST Singlemode Bulkhead Adaptor (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-350-SM-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST
  • Type of connector connection 2: ST
  • Material housing: Metal
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Silver

Enbeam SC/APC Duplex Adaptor Singlemode - Green

Part Code: 200-567 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Green

Enbeam SC Simplex Adaptor Multimode - Ivory (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-570-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Beige

Enbeam LC Quad Adaptor Multimode - Aqua (5-pack)

Part Code: 201-138-05 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Quad
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Quad
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Aqua

Enbeam LC Duplex Adaptor Singlemode

Part Code: 200-364 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Blue

Enbeam SC Duplex flangeless multi mode adaptor - Ivory (6-pack)

Part Code: 200-370-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Other
  • APC-type: no