Excel Multipacks Range

Fibre Adaptors are now sold in multipacks instead of individual plastic bags. Reduces waste and quicker to install.

Enbeam LC Duplex Shuttered Adaptor OM3 - Aqua (5-pack)

Part Code: 201-143-05 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Aqua
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam LC Duplex Shuttered Adaptor OM3 - Aqua (6-pack)

Part Code: 201-143-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: Aqua
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam LC Duplex Shuttered Adaptor OM4 - Violet (5-pack)

Part Code: 201-144-05 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: violet
  • APC-type: no

Enbeam LC Duplex Shuttered Adaptor OM4 - Violet (6-pack)

Part Code: 201-144-06 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Colour: violet
  • APC-type: no

FIBERTEK-III - SM LASER KIT

Part Code: R164006 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Material sleeve: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)

FIBERTEK-III - MM LED & SM

Part Code: R164007 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Material sleeve: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)

FiberTEK IV-MM LED Kit

Part Code: R164008 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Material sleeve: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)

FiberTEK IV-SM Laser Kit

Part Code: R164009 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: SC
  • Type of connector connection 2: SC
  • Material housing: Plastic
  • Material sleeve: Plastic
  • Type of fastening: Engage (snap)

Enbeam ST Adaptor Locknut and Black ID Ring Multimode (5-pack)

Part Code: 200-350-05 Key Features
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST
  • Type of connector connection 2: ST
  • Material housing: Metal
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • Colour: Silver