Enbeam 1 X 32 SC APC Splitter Panel

Part Code: 208-918 Key Features
  • Suitable for number of fibre cores: 32
  • Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 33
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Fibre class: OS2
  • APC-type: yes
  • Type of connector external: SC

Enbeam IP54 24 Fibre Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting method: Wall mounted
  • Type of cover: Door
  • Type of door: Single
  • Transparent cover/door: no
  • Height: 257 mm
  • Width: 192.5 mm

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 50 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-50 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 70 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-70 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Enbeam 60 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 144 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-507 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Environ Large Riser Enclosure 600 x 250 x 650

Part Code: 100-659 Key Features
  • Mounting Profile: Yes
  • Model: Residential
  • Type of profile rail: L-shaped
  • Number of doors: 1
  • Width: 600 mm
  • Height: 650 mm

Excel Power Distribution Units

Part Code: 100-681 Key Features
  • Mounting direction: Horizontal
  • Electrical connection: Connecting cord with plug
  • Type of electric plug connection: British Standard (BS1363)
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Number of UK BS1363 sockets: 4
  • Width: 482.6 mm

Enbeam 60 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam 144 Fibre Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) with Mechanical Seals (Box Type)

Part Code: 208-507 Key Features
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Duct installation: yes
  • Type of fastening: Screw
  • With couplers: no
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode/single mode
  • IP-rating: IP68