CFP2-100-Q INT

CFP2-100-Q INT

Image 1 of 1

CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules

Part Code: CFP2-100-Q INT

CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set.

Accelerates every step of the fiber certification process.

  • Optical loss test set with fastest time to certify – two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds.
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro OTDR
  • ProjX™ management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Optical loss test set provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to contamination, pits, chips and scratches
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors.
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Optical loss test set with built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software
  • Compatible with LinkWare™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.
Suitable for Fibre optic
Model Certification tester
Type of indication Touch screen
With PC/printer interface yes
Test result storage yes

Key Features

  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Certification tester
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Test result storage: yes

Recommended for You

Recommended for You

Similar Products