201-143

201-143

Image 1 of 1

Enbeam LC Duplex Shuttered Adaptor OM3 - Aqua

Part Code: 201-143

Excel Enbeam fibre optic LC flangeless Shuttered adaptors have been designed and constructed to allow fitting in the bulkheads without the need for screws or nuts. The housings are manufactured from a range of plastics and metals selected to provide the optimum performance. The shutter protects the user from the laser source, whilst also protecting the connection from dust.

  • Internal shutter
  • 100% optical test
  • Ceramic sleeve
  • Flangeless
  • 25 year system warranty
Suitable for type of fibre Multi mode
Type of connector connection 1 LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2 LC-Duplex
Material housing Plastic and Metal
Colour Aqua
APC-type no

Key Features

  • Suitable for type of fibre: Multi mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
  • Material housing: Plastic and Metal
  • Colour: Aqua
  • APC-type: no

Recommended for You

Similar Products