Network Testers & Certifiers

FLUKE CERTIFIBER PRO QUAD ADD ON KIT: OLTS MODULE

Part Code: CFP-Q-ADD Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Interface testing device
  • Add-on device: yes

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm LC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Connection tester

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm SC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Connection tester

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm LC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Connection tester

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm SC Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Connection tester

Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kit for testing 50µm ST Fibers

Part Code: MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Connection tester

FLUKE CERTIFIBER PRO MM Modules

Part Code: CFP-MM-ADD Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Interface testing device
  • With PC/printer interface: no
  • Test result storage: no
  • Suitable for network protocol measurement: no
  • Add-on device: yes

CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS Add-on Kit: CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS (2) modules

Part Code: CFP-SM-ADD Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Interface testing device
  • Add-on device: yes

CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with MultiMode OLTS Modules

Part Code: CFP2-100-M INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Certification tester
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Test result storage: yes

CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules

Part Code: CFP2-100-Q INT Key Features
  • Suitable for: Fibre optic
  • Model: Certification tester
  • Type of indication: Touch screen
  • With PC/printer interface: yes
  • Test result storage: yes